Fiverr SEO Skill Assessment Test Answers 2022

Fiverr SEO Skills Test Answers 2022 Fiverr Test Answers
Spread the love

Fiverr SEO skill assessment test 2022 Answers

Fiverr SEO Skill Assessment Test Answers 2022  Here I’ve shared Fiverr SEO skill assessment test questions and answers in 2021. I’m ensuring that you will get a score 9.5 out of 10 (Top 10).99% True, See the Proof in a Screenshot.

fiverr seo skill assessment test 2021, Fiverr SEO skill assessment test 2021 Answers, Fiverr SEO Skill Assessment Test Answers 2021

How to find the Fiverr SEO skill test questions and answers?

Follow all questions and Answers of Fiverr SEO skill test 2021:

 

1.   What do you use to search for exact phrases in Google?

A.   Hyphen (-)

B.   Asterisk (*)

C.   Quotation Marks (“)

D.   Exclamation Point (!)

Answer: Option C

 

2.   Are RSS/Atom feeds returned in Google’s search results?

A.   Yes

B.   No

Answer: Option B

 

3.   An HTML sitemap provides a list of internal links on a website accessible to users.

A.   True

B.   False

Answer: Option A

 

4.   What is Anchor Text?

A.   It is the main body of text on a particular web page

B.   It is the text within the left or top panel of a web page

C.   It is the visible text that is hyper linked to another page

D.   It is the most prominent text on the page that the search engines use to assign a title to the page

Answer: Option C

5.   All major search engines are case sensitive.

A.   True

B.   False

Answer: Option B

6.   Which of the following tools could help identify which city in the world has the most search interest for a certain keyword?

A.   Yahoo Search Term Suggestion Tool

B.   Alexa

C.   Google Traffic Estimator

D.   Google Trends

Answer: Option D

fiverr seo skill assessment test 2021, Fiverr SEO skill assessment test 2021 Answers, Fiverr SEO Skill Assessment Test Answers 2021

7.   Which of the following statements is correct with regard to the images on a page?

A.   Images cannot be crawled by the search engines

B.   Important keywords related to the image should also be placed in the ALT text

C.   Images should always be kept close to the top of a webpage

D.   Image maps should be used while including the images

Answer: Option B

 

8.   Which of the following is a white hat SEO technique?

A.   Creating a subdomain with a highly popular keyword and creating duplicate copies of the existing pages on it.

B.   Filling your pages with keywords, whether relevant to the page content or not.

C.   Adding keyword-rich meta titles.

D.   None of the above.

Answer: Option C

 

9.   If you enter the query ‘”help site:www.reddit.com” into Google’s search bar, what results will appear?

A.   The FAQ page for www.reddit.com

B.   Google’s FAQ page

C.   Pages about “help” within www.reddit.com

D.   The request page for re-indexing of www.reddit.com

Answer: Option C

fiverr seo test question answer 2021,fiverr seo skill test question answer 2021,skill assessment test fiverr,seo skill assessment test 2021,fiverr seo skill assessment test answers 2021,fiverr seo skill test question answer 2021,seo skills test fiverr 2021,fiverr seo test answers 2021,

10 . What type of sitemap is the most important for SEO?

A.   Mobile

B.   XML

C.   HTML

D.   Image

Answer: Option B

11.         What is the most common fix for duplicate content?

A.   Redirects

B.   Migrating CMS platforms

C.   Canonicals

D.   There is no fix

Answer: Option C

fiverr seo skill assessment test 2021, Fiverr SEO skill assessment test 2021 Answers, Fiverr SEO Skill Assessment Test Answers 2021

12.         What is the term for optimization strategies that are unreputable but not as bad as black hat techniques?

A.   Red hat techniques

B.   Silver hat techniques

C.   Grey hat techniques

D.   Shady hat techniques

Answer: Option C

 

13.         The best way to track performance for technical SEO is metadata.

A.   True

B.   False

Answer: Option B

 

14.         A 500 is an internal server error

A.   True

B.   False

Answer: Option A

 

15 Which of the following statements about search engine optimization techniques is/are correct?

A.   Making a keyword bold does not influence the way that the search engine looks at the keyword

B.   Websites with deep linking are looked at favorably by search engines

C.   Search engine robots follow the first link they find to any particular page and they do not follow additional links to the same page

D.   All of the above

Answer: Option B

16.         What happens during Google’s indexation process?

A.   Wage data is saved in Google’s database for easy retrieval and ranking.

B.   Information is gathered from other search engines.

C.   Documents that Google has received are sorted .

D.   Meaningful results are generated based upon the user’s search term.

Answer: Option A

 

17.         While optimizing your website, it is importent to generate the right type of traffic. how does bounce rate help inform this ?

A.   Shows the percentage of users who entered the website and then went on to visit additional pages.

B.   Shows the percentage of users who entered the website and then left without viewing any other page.

C.   Shows the percentage of users who decided to go back to the source from which they found your site.

D.   Shows the percentage of users who left your website within ten seconds of viewing the first page.

Answer: Option B

 

18.         Link building offers all of these advantages except ________.

A.   Improving search engine rankings and credibility

B.   Enhancing brand awareness

C.   Increasing web traffic

D.   Generating content automatically

Answer: Option D

 

19.         Implementing a 301 redirects on an old page to redirect to a new page is a good tactic from an SEO perspective.

A.   True

B.   False

Answer: Option B

 

20.         Which of the following statement is not true

Ans: The website domain has no effect on the SEO ranking.

 

21.         The process of acquiring links from other websites to your own is known as

A.   Link sharing

B.   Link building

C.   Content marketing

D.   Hyperlinks

Answer: Option B

 

22.         What is the illegal act called in which a page is copied by unauthorized parties in order to filter traffic off to another site?

A.   Traffic jacking

B.   Hi jacking

C.   Black jacking

D.   Page jacking

Answer: Option D

23.         Where are you able to submit a sitemap to Google for indexing purposes?

A.   Google Search Console

B.   Moz

C.   HTML

D.   Directly in search results

Answer: Option A

 

24.         If a website sells links, what actions does Google recommend to avoid being penalized?

A.   The text of the paid links should state the words “paid text link” for Google to identify it as a paid link

B.   Only Paid text links to nonprofit websites should be accepted

C.   Paid links should be disclosed through the “rel=nofollow” attribute in the hyperlink

D.   Paid links should be disclosed through the “index=nofollow” attribute in the hyperlink

Answer: Option C

 

25.         Which of the following activities could be looked down upon by Google per their quality guidelines?

A.   Using automated website submission software

B.   Loading pages with irrelevant links

C.   Registering misspellings of well-known websites

D.   All of the above

Answer: Option D

26.         What is usually the most impactful landing page for an inbound link to link to on a site?

A.   The sitemap

B.   The contact page

C.   The home page

D.   The page you’d like to improve rankings for

Answer: Option C

 

27.         Which of the following factors does Google take into account while assessing whether or not a website has strong domain authority?

A.   The frequency with which the content of the website is updated.

B.   The number of pages containing information relevant to the site’s purpose.

C.   The number of inbound natural links related to the site’s theme or keywords.

D.   All of the above.

Answer: Option D

 

28.         Cloaking is a black hat SEO technique that involves:

A.   Increasing the keyword density on the web pages

B.   Hiding the keywords within the webpage

C.   Offering a different set of web pages to the search engines

D.   Creating multiple pages and hiding them from the website visitors

Answer: Option  C

 

29.         What does the 302 server response code signify?

A.   The page has been permanently removed

B.   The method a visitor is using to access the file is not allowed

C.   The page has temporarily removed

D.   The request is too big to process

Answer: Option C

30.         Which of the following statements about Google Sitemap is/ are correct?

A.   Repeated submission of the Sitemap to Google could be penalized

B.   You cannot create and submit specialized Sitemaps to Google for Video and Mobile content

C.   The Sitemap acceptable to Google follows an XML format

D.   All of the above

Answer: Option C

Lil Nas X Trolls Homophobic Protesters Tim Norman of ‘Welcome to Sweetie Pie’s’ ABC’s ‘Jimmy Kimmel Live Influencer Claims She Had Affair With Adam Levine Amanda Holden, 51, shares picture of her lookalike mother